Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Survival Cable Screened 2* 0.5 Sq Mm,Fire Survival Cable 1.5 Sq Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3833512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THERMO CABLES LTD.SIECHEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ippili Niranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : Fire Survival Cable Screened 2* 0.5 Sq Mm Title : Fire Survival Cable Screened 2* 0.5 Sq Mm | 25-08-2023 15:48:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | RADIANT - RSCC SPECIALTY CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADIANT Model : Fire Survival Cable Screened 2* 0.5 Sq Mm Title : Fire Survival Cable Screened 2* 0.5 Sq Mm | 26-08-2023 15:37:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIECHEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIECHEM Model : 3 X 0.5 Screened - 600/1000V Title : 3 X 0.5 Screened - 600/1000V | 26-08-2023 14:57:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : EBEAM CABLES Title : fire survival cable screened 2* 0.5 sq mm (Q3) , fire survival cable 1.5 sq mm (Q3) | 26-08-2023 12:03:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| fire survival cable screened 2* 0.5 sq mm (Q3) , fire survival cable 1.5 sq mm (Q3) | THERMO CABLES LIMITED | EBEAM CABLES | 11000 | ₹ 1097030.000 |
| 3 X 0.5 Screened - 600/1000V | SIECHEM | 3 X 0.5 Screened - 600/1000V | 20000 | ₹ 6241200.000 |