Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Ball Valve Pfa Lined
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
318000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DTECH PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTECH Model : SS304 PTFE LINED LONG Title : SUPPLY OF SPARES SS304 PTFE LINED LONG | 20-03-2024 14:57:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : Easyflo Model : Easyflo Title : Teflon Lined SS Ball Valve | 19-03-2024 11:57:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : VALVES Title : VALVES | 20-03-2024 12:09:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R R VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : RR VALVES Model : SUPPLY OF BALL VALVE PFA LINED Title : SUPPLY OF BALL VALVE PFA LINED | 20-03-2024 14:36:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRSNSFLOW Model : TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PVT LTD Title : PTFE LINED ITEMS | 11-03-2024 17:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF BALL VALVE PFA LINED | 318000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DTECH PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF BALL VALVE PFA LINED | 519200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF BALL VALVE PFA LINED | 917800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTFE LINED ITEMS | TRSNSFLOW | TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PVT LTD | 2 | ₹ 318000.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreof your Industry type