Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Routines On Deep Sea Seal Thordon Rudder Stabiliser And Under Water Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3708748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLTENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 12:36:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENGINEERING | 14-08-2023 08:38:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ULTRA MARINE | 16-08-2023 12:39:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 18:29:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUTINES ON DEEP SEA SEAL THORDON RUDDER STABILISER AND UNDER WATER VALVE | 3444000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUTINES ON DEEP SEA SEAL THORDON RUDDER STABILISER AND UNDER WATER VALVE | 4124163.75 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTRA MARINE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUTINES ON DEEP SEA SEAL THORDON RUDDER STABILISER AND UNDER WATER VALVE | 4778439.96 | L3 |
| 4 | GOLTENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUTINES ON DEEP SEA SEAL THORDON RUDDER STABILISER AND UNDER WATER VALVE | 7397250.00 | L4 |
Custom bid for services - routines on deep sea seal stabilisers rudders and under water valves onbo
Read more
Custom bid for services - routines on deep sea seal and under water valves onboard ins tarkash
Read more
Custom bid for services - routines on deep sea seal stabilisers rudders and under water valves onbo
Read more
Custom bid for services - routines on deep sea seal and under water valves onboard ins tarkash
Read more
Rudder routines and steering gear routines on mfv matsya shikari
Rudder routines and steering gear routines on mfv matsya shikari
Read moreRoutines on steering rudder angle indicator of mv tharangini
Routines on steering rudder angle indicator of mv tharangini
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - mr routines of cpp system od box deep sea seal and shaft line with
Read more
Procurement of shaft seal (deep sea seal) spares for icgs vijit
Procurement of shaft seal (deep sea seal) spares for icgs vijit
Read moreof your Industry type