Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1.71050003681 45/65 R39 Radial Tyre Wa700 3,2.88215000100 45/65 45 Off The Road Tyres: Wa800 3,3.71
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3927158
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 30, 2023 22:19
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1051 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TYRE ARCADETYRE ARCADE

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rakesh Ranjan Sahoo
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 TYRE ARCADE Make : BKT Model : 45/65R39 L5** CR TL TYRE Title : 45/65R39 BKT EARTHMAX SR53 L5* * CR TL TYRE 21-10-2023 16:07:16 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
45/65R39 BKT EARTHMAX SR53 L5* * CR TL TYRE BKT 45/65R39 L5** CR TL TYRE 6 ₹ 6978852.000
45/65R45 BKT EARTHMAX BKT 45/65R45 EARTHMAX SR53 L5** CR 6 ₹ 7586526.000
27.00R49 BKT EARTHMAX SR45 PLUS E-4* * CR BKT 27.00R49 E-4** ALL STEEL RADIAL TYRE (CUT RESISTANT) 18 ₹ 14883840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise