Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
71050003681 45/65 R39 Radial Tyre Wa700 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TYRE ARCADE
Contract Value
6978852
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Biswa Bihari Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TYRE ARCADE | Make : BKT Model : 45/65R39 L5** CR TL TYRE Title : 45/65R39 BKT EARTHMAX SR53 L5* * CR TL TYRE | 09-09-2023 17:38:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TYRE ARCADE(MII) | Item Categories : 71050003681 45/65R39 RADIAL TYRE WA700-3 | 6978852.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45/65R39 BKT EARTHMAX SR53 L5* * CR TL TYRE | BKT | 45/65R39 L5** CR TL TYRE | 6 | ₹ 6978852.000 |