Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methi,Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Souff,Dhania Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Garam Masala,Choti Elachi,Sam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 16:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Choice Enterprises | - | 07-09-2023 16:07:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 15:41:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Durga InfraProjects | - | 07-09-2023 16:22:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2023 15:18:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Methi,Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Souff,Dhania Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Garam Masala,Choti Elachi,Sam | 91386.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Choice Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Methi,Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Souff,Dhania Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Garam Masala,Choti Elachi,Sam | 93140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Methi,Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Souff,Dhania Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Garam Masala,Choti Elachi,Sam | 94745.00 | L3 |