Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Methi,Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Souff,Dhania Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Garam Masala,Choti Elaichi,Sa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3773954
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 00:27
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1118 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTURY ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 14:14:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 Choice Enterprises - 16-08-2023 14:30:07 MII MSE Qualified
3 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-08-2023 16:24:17 MSE Disqualified
4 Durga InfraProjects - 16-08-2023 14:23:20 MII MSE Qualified
5 INDO FOOD FLAVOURS - 07-08-2023 17:19:57 MSE Disqualified
6 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 14-08-2023 06:21:41 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CENTURY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Methi,Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Souff,Dhania Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Garam Masala,Choti Elaichi,Sa 68624.00 L1
2 Choice Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Methi,Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Souff,Dhania Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Garam Masala,Choti Elaichi,Sa 73493.00 L2
3 Durga InfraProjects (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Methi,Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Souff,Dhania Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Garam Masala,Choti Elaichi,Sa 78301.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise