Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch 24 Port,Lan Extender,Media Converter,Rj 45 Connector,Cat6 Cable,Switch 16 Port,Switch 8 Port
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3867189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohit Enterprises | - | 03-09-2023 21:53:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 15:28:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SKYNET TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-09-2023 16:02:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUN COMPUTERS | - | 03-09-2023 16:17:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN COMPUTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Switch 24 port,Lan Extender,Media Converter,RJ 45 connector,CAT6 Cable,Switch 16 port,Switch 8 port | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S-TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Switch 24 port,Lan Extender,Media Converter,RJ 45 connector,CAT6 Cable,Switch 16 port,Switch 8 port | 172235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mohit Enterprises | Item Categories : Switch 24 port,Lan Extender,Media Converter,RJ 45 connector,CAT6 Cable,Switch 16 port,Switch 8 port | 173610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SKYNET TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Switch 24 port,Lan Extender,Media Converter,RJ 45 connector,CAT6 Cable,Switch 16 port,Switch 8 port | 174360.00 | L4 |