Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Media Converter,Rj 45 Connector,Patch Cable,Box,Fiber Optical Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3562643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BYTESEC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 10:46:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CSP TRADERS | - | 16-06-2023 17:43:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DHANPAT STORE | - | 16-06-2023 19:27:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GEMA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2023 19:18:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAA TELECOM NETWORK | - | 21-06-2023 14:52:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 22-06-2023 17:20:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSP TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEDIA CONVERTER,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,PATCH CABLE,BOX,FIBER OPTICAL CABLE | 7625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DHANPAT STORE (MII) | Item Categories : MEDIA CONVERTER,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,PATCH CABLE,BOX,FIBER OPTICAL CABLE | 9620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GEMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEDIA CONVERTER,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,PATCH CABLE,BOX,FIBER OPTICAL CABLE | 10690.00 | L3 |