Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Whole Exome Sequencing Minumum Coverage Of 80 X The Lab Should Be Cap By Nabl Accredited For Molecul
Description
Organisation Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5317348
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 22, 2024 21:42
End Date
Expired 13/09/2024

Expired 721 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEDGENOME LABS LIMITEDMEDGENOME LABS LIMITEDMEDGENOME LABS LIMITEDMEDGENOME LABS...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Suraj Santosh Bhagade
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health Research
Organisation: Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2024 17:32:20 MSE Evaluated
2 KV BIOSCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2024 10:16:13 MSE Evaluated
3 MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED - 03-09-2024 16:19:06 N/A Evaluated
4 NEUBERG DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2024 14:33:45 N/A Evaluated
5 UNIPATH SPECIALTY LABORATORY LIMITED - 09-09-2024 13:42:31 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP by NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis A NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 90000.000
Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP by NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis B NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 90000.000
Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP by NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis C NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 90000.000
Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP by NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis D NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 90000.000
Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP by NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis E NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 180000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise