Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍫 Frost Free Convertible 3 In 1 Double Door Refrigerator Procurement 🥫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Frost Free Convertible 3 In 1 Double Door Refrigerators With A Capacity Of 236 Liters. The Model Rt28 C3732 Hs Hl In Hydraangea Blue With Auto Defrost Functionality Is Specifically Required. 🗓️ Deadline: May 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Frost Free Convertible Refrigerator, 3 In 1 Double Door, 236 L, Hydraangea Blue, Auto Defrost, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frost Free Convertible 3 In 1 Double Door Refrigerator Rt28 C3732 Hs Hl 236 L Hydrangea Blue Auto Defr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT TRADERS | - | 03-05-2024 15:01:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B B ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 16:37:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELTA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 16:14:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INFINITY SALES & SERVICES | - | 03-05-2024 00:09:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M2Mkartel online services llp | - | 02-05-2024 12:07:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 03-05-2024 14:56:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SATGURU TRADERS | - | 03-05-2024 15:19:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-05-2024 22:46:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FROST FREE CONVERTIBLE 3 IN 1 DOUBLE DOOR REFRIGERATOR RT28C3732HS HL 236L HYDRANGEA BLUE AUTO DEFR | 111750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FROST FREE CONVERTIBLE 3 IN 1 DOUBLE DOOR REFRIGERATOR RT28C3732HS HL 236L HYDRANGEA BLUE AUTO DEFR | 111800.00 | L2 |