Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aba Steel (Dmr 249 A) Bulb Bar No 12 N9520 101049,Aba Steel (Dmr 249 A) Bulb Bar No 14 B N9520 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3745676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : KRISHNA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : KRISHNA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES LIMITED Title : ABA STEEL DMR 249A BULB BAR NO 12 (N9520-101049) | 08-09-2023 13:28:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL249ABULB Title : Bulb Bars Steel DMR 249A | 09-09-2023 09:40:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD | Make : Sunflag Model : Sunflag Title : ABA STEEL (DMR 249A) BULB BAR | 07-09-2023 13:18:37 | N/A | Evaluated |