Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aba Steel (Dmr 249 A) Bulb Bar No 18 A N9520 101054,Aba Steel (Dmr 249 A) Bulb Bar No 20 A N9520
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5150211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Krishna Defence and Allied Industries Limited Model : NO 18 A - N9520-101054 - ABA STEEL (DMR 249A) BULB Title : NO 18 A - N9520-101054 - ABA STEEL (DMR 249A) BULB BAR | 16-08-2024 12:24:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Star Wire Model : SW-BB P18A Title : ABA STEEL (DMR 249A) BULB BAR NO 18 A - N9520-101054 | 24-09-2024 09:50:07 | N/A | Evaluated |