Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carriage Of 33 Kv Sub Station Pt From Store Center Naini To Work Site And Installation, Connection Of New 33 Kv Sub Station Pt Under Etd Ii, Prayagraj.
|
| Description |
Refer To Tender Deion
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_961754_1 |
|
Reference Number |
18/EDCP-II/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EDC-2 Prayagraj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1832339 |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCarriage of sub station structure from efu naini to 400 kv s/s rasara under etd, ballia.
Carriage of sub station structure from efu naini to 400 kv s/s rasara under etd, ballia.
Read moreCarriage of 11 kv ctpt/pole unit from store center naini to work site and new installation 11 kv ctpt/pole under etd-ii, prayagraj.
Refer to tender deion
Read moreCarriage and erection of 33 kv vcb and 33 kv pt 32 kv s/s muhmdabad under etd mau
Carriage and erection of 33 kv vcb and 33 kv pt at 132 kv s/s muhmdabad under etd mau
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv vcb ct pt and isolator at 132 kv sub station minto park prayagraj
Replacement of 33 kv vcb ct pt and isolator at 132 kv sub station minto park prayagraj
Read moreof your Industry type