Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three Phase 4 Wire 110 V 5 A Static Dlms Compliance Category C Ht Tod Meters With Abt Bi Directional Features
|
| Description |
Three Phase 4 Wire 110 V 5 A Static Class Accuracy Dlms Compliance Category C Ht Tod Meters With Abt Bi Directional Features
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_574110_1 |
|
Reference Number |
M161/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.75 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TNPDCL CHENNAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=685934 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2025
Expired 385 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of three phase four wire 110v 5a ht tod static energy meters of class 0.2s accuracy dlms compliance category c with abt and bidirectional features
Procurement of three phase four wire 110v 5a ht tod static energy meters of class 0.2s accuracy dlms compliance category c with abt and bidirectional features
Read moreLt ct operated static bi-directional net meters
Lt ct operated static bi-directional net meters
Read moreSupply of various type of bi-directional static energy meter
Supply of 400 nos. of lt three phase ct operated bi-directional energy meters and 150 nos. of ht three phase ctpt operated bi-directional energy meters
Read moreSupply of various types of static bi-directional energy meters
Supply of lt three phase ct operated bi-directional energy meters - 700 nos. and ht three phase ct/pt operated bi-directional energy meters - 250 nos.
Read moreSupply of various types of static bi-directional energy meters
Supply of 93,000 nos. of lt single phase bi-directional static energy meters and 45,000 nos. of three phase bi-directional static energy meters
Read moreSupply of various types of bi-directional static energy meters
26500 nos. of lt single phase bi-directional energy meters, 27500 nos of lt three phase bi-directional energy meters, 400 nos. of lt 3 ph ct operated bi-directional energy meters and 150 nos. of ht 3ph ct pt operated bi-directional energy meters
Read moreVarious types of uni directional / bi-directional, static energy meter for use at substations as feeder meters
Various types of three phase, four wire, 110v -/1a ct/pt operated, ht/eht, uni directional / bi-directional, static energy meter of class 0.2s / 0.5s accuracy for use at substations as feeder meters
Read more7556968603 metering transformer set 11kv 40 ratio 5a 0.2s,7594249313 bi directional energy meter se
Read more
7556968603 metering transformer set 11kv 40 ratio 5a 0.2s,7594249313 bi directional energy meter se
Read more
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ht (11 kv) metering cubicles with tod meter, ht tod meter and ht bi-directional tod meter suitable for 250 kva (11 kv/433 v) transformers to the lakshadweep electricity department
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ht (11 kv) metering cubicles with tod meter, ht tod meter and ht bi-directional tod meter suitable for 250 kva (11 kv/433 v) transformers to the lakshadweep electricity department
Read moreof your Industry type