Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert: Bi Directional Static Energy Meters ⚡️ The Kerala State Electricity Board, A State Government Entity, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Various Types Of Bi Directional Static Energy Meters. 🔊 📝 Details: 26,500 Nos. Of Lt Single Phase Bi Directional Energy Meters 27,500 Nos. Of Lt Three Phase Bi Directional Energy Meters 400 Nos. Of Lt 3 Phase Current Transformer (Ct) Operated Bi Directional Energy Meters 150 Nos. Of Ht 3 Phase Current Transformer Potential Transformer (Pt) Operated Bi Directional Energy Meters 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 4:30 Pm 💰 Tender Fee: Inr 44,250 Emd: Inr 9,20,900 Interested Bidders Must Have A Proven Track Record In Supplying Energy Meters And Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Energy Meters, Bi Directional Static Energy Meters, Government Tender, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Various Types Of Bi Directional Static Energy Meters
|
| Description |
26500 Nos. Of Lt Single Phase Bi Directional Energy Meters, 27500 Nos Of Lt Three Phase Bi Directional Energy Meters, 400 Nos. Of Lt 3 Ph Ct Operated Bi Directional Energy Meters And 150 Nos. Of Ht 3 Ph Ct Pt Operated Bi Directional Energy Meters
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_670641_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KSEB/P and SCM/eP47/2023-24 dated 15/03/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 44250 |
| EMD | 9.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Any where in Kerala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1043664 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreVarious types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain covers at various locations within the wazirganj nagar panchayat.
Construction of rcc drain covers at various locations within the wazirganj nagar panchayat.
Read moreof your Industry type