Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Wedge For Tws As Per Rdso Specifications 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Wedges For Tws As Per The Specifications Outlined By The Research Designs And Standards Organization (Rdso), Drg. No. (T 6305). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 10:55 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Instructions And Requirements. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Wedge, Tws, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Rope Lubricant For Eot Crane And Traverser.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106328846 |
|
Reference Number |
13245258A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106516783/viewNitPdf_4764717.pdf |
| Start Date | November 06, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2024
Expired 652 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreof your Industry type