Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
B. G. Monoblock Prestressed Concrete Sleeper For 60 Kg Rail As Per Rdso Drg. No. T 4148 For Level C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4349171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRACK INNOVATIONS (INDIA) PVT LTD
360000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | Make : BSA Model : BSA Title : PSC SLEEPER | 04-01-2024 23:23:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CALSTAR STEEL LIMITED | Make : Calstar Steel Ltd. Model : PSC Level Crossing Sleeper T-4148 Title : Prestressed Concrete Sleeper For 60 Kg Rail As Per RDSO Drg. No. T-4148 For Level Crossing | 18-12-2023 16:52:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : B. G. Monoblock Prestressed Concrete Sleeper Model : B. G. Monoblock Prestressed Concrete Sleeper Title : B. G. Monoblock Prestressed Concrete Sleeper For 60 Kg Rail As Per RDSO Drg. No. T-4148 For Level Cr | 04-01-2024 16:42:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | rever engineering | Make : RRL Model : T-4148 Title : B. G. Monoblock Prestressed Concrete Sleeper as per RDSO Drg. No. T-4148 | 26-12-2023 17:13:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TRACK INNOVATIONS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : TIPL Model : TIPL Title : PSC CONCRETE SLEEPERS | 31-12-2023 16:59:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRACK INNOVATIONS (INDIA) PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : B. G. Monoblock Prestressed Concrete Sleeper for 60 Kg Rail as per RDSO Drg. No. T-4148 for level c | 360000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | rever engineering (MII) | Item Categories : B. G. Monoblock Prestressed Concrete Sleeper for 60 Kg Rail as per RDSO Drg. No. T-4148 for level c | 451350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CALSTAR STEEL LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : B. G. Monoblock Prestressed Concrete Sleeper for 60 Kg Rail as per RDSO Drg. No. T-4148 for level c | 540000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSC CONCRETE SLEEPERS | TIPL | TIPL | 90 | ₹ 360000.000 |
B. g. monoblock prestressed concrete sleeper for 60 kg rail as per rdso drg. no. t-4148 for level c
Read more
B. g. monoblock prestressed concrete sleeper for 60 kg rail as per rdso drg. no. t-2496 alt-i/ii
Read more
B. g. monoblock prestressed concrete sleeper for 60 kg rail as per rdso drg. no. t-2496 alt-i/ii
Read more
B g mono block prestressed concrete sleeper for 60 kg or 52 kg rail as per rdso drawing no t4148,ci
Read more
B g mono block prestressed concrete sleeper for 60 kg or 52 kg rail as per rdso drawing no t4148,ci
Read more
Rail dolly 60 kg with attachment 60 kg sleeper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of prestressed concrete sleeper for thick web switch expansion joint for 60 kg (uic) rail to rdso drg. no. rdso/t-8838
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFittings for level crossing psc sleeper to rdso drg. no.4148, 60 kg to irs specification with latest alteration and amendment if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFittings for level crossing psc sleeper to rdso drg. no.4148, 60 kg to irs specification with latest alteration and amendment if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type