Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
B G Mono Block Prestressed Concrete Sleeper For 60 Kg Or 52 Kg Rail As Per Rdso Drawing No T4148,Ci
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4275391
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 15:46
End Date
Expired 23/12/2023

Expired 985 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 250 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Paras Nayyar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES - 21-12-2023 21:25:42 MSE Disqualified
2 CALSTAR STEEL LIMITED - 18-12-2023 14:57:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 FAST TRACK INDUSTRIES - 21-12-2023 15:42:51 MSE Disqualified
4 SAI KRIPA INDUSTRIES - 15-12-2023 16:24:07 MII MSE Qualified
5 TRACK INNOVATIONS (INDIA) PVT LTD - 21-12-2023 15:09:33 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise