Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assembly 24 V,Solenoid 24 V,Brush Gear Assembly,Carbon Set 24 V,Drive Assembly,Bush Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 14:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAMODAR & SONS AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP | - | 11-08-2024 20:16:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 11-08-2024 16:22:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 11:58:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SAI TRADERS | - | 09-08-2024 12:28:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIMURTI TRADERS | - | 09-08-2024 11:54:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assembly 24 V,Solenoid 24V,Brush Gear Assembly,Carbon Set 24V,Drive Assembly,Bush Set | 21830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assembly 24 V,Solenoid 24V,Brush Gear Assembly,Carbon Set 24V,Drive Assembly,Bush Set | 23710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assembly 24 V,Solenoid 24V,Brush Gear Assembly,Carbon Set 24V,Drive Assembly,Bush Set | 24750.00 | L3 |