Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tvs 355 Ribbon,Epson Lq 1310 Ribbon,P 7000 Standard Life Ec Ribbon,Tally Genicom 6600 6800 Ribbon,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERYP.C. FORMS AND STATIONERYP.C. FORMS AND STATIONERYP.C. ...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarathi Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPTRONIC SOLUTIONS | - | 12-01-2024 17:59:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 12-01-2024 18:54:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 12-01-2024 18:06:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LASER IMAGES PVT LTD | - | 12-01-2024 17:05:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M S Corporation | - | 11-01-2024 15:31:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY | - | 12-01-2024 18:07:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 04-01-2024 15:39:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 10-01-2024 11:38:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TVS 355 RIBBON | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 26800.000 |
| P 7000 STANDARD LIFE EC RIBBON | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18170.000 |
| EPSON LQ 1310 RIBBON | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 202295.000 |
| TALLY GENICOM 6600 6800 RIBBON | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18170.000 |
| HP 915 XL FOR OFFICE JET PRO 8026 MFP RIBBON | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6884.000 |
| EPSON INK 005 CARTRIDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| TVS E PRINT HEAD 24 WIRE For TVSMSP 355 455 Dot matrix printer | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 74136.000 |
| EPSON LQ 1310 PRINTERS PRINT HEAD | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 73836.000 |