Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Fh Body Yoke Assembly 🛠️ Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fh Body Yoke Assembly. 🏭 The Tender Will Be Processed At Bhel's Trichy Facility. 📍 Bid Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 12:30 Pm (Ist) No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Submission. Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Fh Body Yoke Assembly As Per The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Fh Body Yoke Assembly, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Bhel Trichy, Public Sector Undertaking, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fh Body Yoke Assembly
|
| Description |
Fh Body Yoke Assembly
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_35306_1 |
|
Reference Number |
FAVFH3741 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHEL TRICHY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=36874 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type