Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 74 T K3 All Civil Works Pertaining To Construction Of 765/400 K V Ict & 765 K V Bays Including Spr Rooms (Including Relevant Electrical Works), Common Facilities For The Augmentation Portion Of 765/400/220k V Koppal Ii Pooling Station Under System Strengthening At Koppal Ii And Gadag Ii For Integration Of Re Generation Projects Under Tbcb Projects In Sr Ii Region.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 765/400 K V Ict And 765 K V Bays Including Common Facilities For The Augmentation Portion Of 765/400/220k V Koppal Ii Ps Under System Strengthening At Koppal Ii And Gadag Ii For Integration Of Re Generation Projects Under Tbcb, Sr Ii.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25586 |
|
Reference Number |
SR2/T/W-CIVIL/DOM/C00/25/04603 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lakmanagule, Koppal Dist., Karnataka |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=55342e53-0752-4145-a9d0-332da74846d8 |
| Start Date | April 16, 2025 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2025
Expired 476 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ss-74t -k4 all civil works pertaining to construction of 400/220 kv ict & 400 kv bays including spr rooms (including relevant electrical works), common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii pooling station under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb projects in sr-ii region.
Construction of 400/220 kv ict and 400 kv bays including common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii ps under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb, sr-ii.
Read moreEngaging of agency for cable bypass arrangement in 400 kv dc gadag-ii-koppal ii and 765 kv koppal ii kudugi transmission line in gadag, koppal,bagalkott and bijapur district in karnataka.
Engaging of agency for cable bypass arrangement of 11kv, 33kv and 1.1 kv cables including providing required cables and all accessories required for bypassing the 11kv, 33 kv and 11 kv distribution system and its restoration work to facilitate the stringing work in 400 kv dc gadag-ii-koppal ii and 765 kv koppal ii kudugi transmission line in gadag,koppal,bagalkott and bijapur district in karnataka.
Read moreSs-74t -g3 all civil works pertaining to construction of 400 / 220 kv ict & 400 kv bays including spr rooms (including relevant electrical works), common facilities for the augmentation portion of 400/220 kv gadag-ii pooling station under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb projects in sr-ii region.
Construction of 220 kv bays including spr rooms, common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii ps under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb sr-ii.
Read moreSs-74t -k5 all civil works pertaining to construction of 220 kv bays including spr rooms (including relevant electrical works), common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii pooling station under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb projects in sr-ii region.
Construction of 220 kv bays including common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii ps under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb, sr-ii.
Read moreSs-74t -g4 all civil works pertaining to construction of 220 kv bays including spr rooms (including relevant electrical works), common facilities for the augmentation portion of 400/220 kv gadag-ii pooling station under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb projects in sr-ii region.
Construction of 220 kv bays including spr rooms, common facilities for the augmentation portion of 400/220 kv gadag-ii ps under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb sr-ii.
Read moreConstruction of substation store at 765 kv koppal, under tbcb project.
Construction of substation store at 765 kv koppal, under tbcb project.
Read moreConstruction of substation store at 765 kv koppal, under tbcb project.
Construction of substation store at 765 kv koppal, under tbcb project.
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for gadag-ii ps - koppal-ii ps 400 kv (quad) 2nd d/c line
Pre bid tie up for transmission line package tl01 for gadag-ii ps - koppal-ii ps 400 kv (quad) 2nd d/c line associated with system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects through tariff based competitive bidding route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read moreConstruction of transit camp cum field hostel at koppal pooling station under tbcb project
Construction of transit camp cum field hostel at koppal pooling station under tbcb project
Read moreImplementation of 3rd party field quality assurance for 400 kv koppal ps gadag dc line
Implementation of 3rd party filed quality assurance for 400 kv koppal ps gadag dc line
Read moreof your Industry type