Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engaging Of Agency For Cable Bypass Arrangement In 400 K V Dc Gadag Ii Koppal Ii And 765 K V Koppal Ii Kudugi Transmission Line In Gadag, Koppal,Bagalkott And Bijapur District In Karnataka.
|
| Description |
Engaging Of Agency For Cable Bypass Arrangement Of 11k V, 33k V And 1.1 K V Cables Including Providing Required Cables And All Accessories Required For Bypassing The 11k V, 33 K V And 11 Kv Distribution System And Its Restoration Work To Facilitate The Stringing Work In 400 K V Dc Gadag Ii Koppal Ii And 765 K V Koppal Ii Kudugi Transmission Line In Gadag,Koppal,Bagalkott And Bijapur District In Karnataka.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25212 |
|
Reference Number |
SR2/T/W-MISC/DOM/C00/25/00109 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Karnataka. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=87ce6d42-35fa-40cf-82d8-935a737efb95 |
| Start Date | January 04, 2025 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 574 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for gadag-ii ps - koppal-ii ps 400 kv (quad) 2nd d/c line
Pre bid tie up for transmission line package tl01 for gadag-ii ps - koppal-ii ps 400 kv (quad) 2nd d/c line associated with system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects through tariff based competitive bidding route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read moreSs-74t-k3 all civil works pertaining to construction of 765/400 kv ict & 765 kv bays including spr rooms (including relevant electrical works), common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii pooling station under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb projects in sr-ii region.
Construction of 765/400 kv ict and 765 kv bays including common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii ps under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb, sr-ii.
Read moreConstruction of substation store at 765 kv koppal, under tbcb project.
Construction of substation store at 765 kv koppal, under tbcb project.
Read moreConstruction of substation store at 765 kv koppal, under tbcb project.
Construction of substation store at 765 kv koppal, under tbcb project.
Read moreImplementation of 3rd party field quality assurance for 400 kv koppal ps gadag dc line
Implementation of 3rd party filed quality assurance for 400 kv koppal ps gadag dc line
Read more765 kv fatehabad - lalitpur, ckt-i and ii transmission lines
765 kv fatehabad - lalitpur, ckt-i and ii transmission lines under 765 kv s/s/division fatehabad, agra
Read moreSs-74t -k4 all civil works pertaining to construction of 400/220 kv ict & 400 kv bays including spr rooms (including relevant electrical works), common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii pooling station under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb projects in sr-ii region.
Construction of 400/220 kv ict and 400 kv bays including common facilities for the augmentation portion of 765/400/220kv koppal-ii ps under system strengthening at koppal-ii and gadag-ii for integration of re generation projects under tbcb, sr-ii.
Read moreof your Industry type