Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2.5 Mm X 350 Mm Smaw Aws/Sfa No A5.1 E7018,3.15 Mm X 450 Mm Smaw Aws/Sfa No A5.1 E7018,4.0 Mm X 450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5195349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Model : ADOR Title : Supabase X Plus 4X450 | 09-08-2024 12:32:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES & TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ESAB INDIA LTD Model : ESAB INDIA LTD Title : ESAB 36H (E7018) , SIZE-2.5 X 350MM | 10-08-2024 13:02:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E7018 Title : SUPRATHERME size 2.5x350mm | 12-08-2024 17:42:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : 2.5MM x 350 MM SMAW AWS/SFA NO A5.1 E7018, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-18 | 13-08-2024 09:48:44 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 13-08-2024 11:45:57 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E-7018 Title : ROYAL THERM (E-7018) SIZE: 2.50 X 350 MM | 13-08-2024 11:53:14 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAVWELD ACE | Make : GRICON GREEN Model : 2.5mm X 350 Mm Smaw Aws/sfa No A5.1 E7018 GRICON Title : 2.5mm X 350 Mm Smaw Aws/sfa No A5.1 E7018 | 13-08-2024 00:08:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | STARBLAZE GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE 7018 Title : SMAW AWS/SFA NO A5.1 E7018 | 13-08-2024 09:31:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bohler Model : 829111N Title : Bohler Fox N EV 48 | 16-08-2024 18:28:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |