Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Afro Or Style Comb,Barber Scissors,Beauty Trolleys,Blanket,Boiler,Ceramic Straightening Iron,Crimpe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 04:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER ON
Contract Value
750900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 44 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chhaya Yadav
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER ON | - | 21-01-2024 23:52:02 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDRADHANUSH | - | 21-01-2024 18:04:36 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 3 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | - | 21-01-2024 19:47:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afro or Style Comb | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Barber Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Beauty Trolleys | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Blanket | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Boiler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2650.000 |
| Ceramic Straightening Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Crimper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Curling Rods with attachments | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Cutting sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Dry Sterilizer- Ultra Violet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Dryer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Dummy head on stand with slip on | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Dust Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Dye Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Electric Manicure Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Facial Band | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Facial Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15500.000 |
| Galvanic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| Hair Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| Hair Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |