Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room Heater Summer Cool Double Rod,Nupsak Tent Cooler 90 Ltr,Blind For Ops Room,Map Curtains For Op
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANANYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 14-01-2024 14:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SONU TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 14:34:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TAYAL AND CO. | - | 12-01-2024 19:29:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SONU TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room Heater Summer Cool Double Rod,Nupsak Tent Cooler 90 Ltr,Blind for Ops Room,Map curtains for Op | 90100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAYAL AND CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Room Heater Summer Cool Double Rod,Nupsak Tent Cooler 90 Ltr,Blind for Ops Room,Map curtains for Op | 91480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANANYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room Heater Summer Cool Double Rod,Nupsak Tent Cooler 90 Ltr,Blind for Ops Room,Map curtains for Op | 93400.00 | L3 |