Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦷 Procurement Opportunity For Dental And Orthodontic Supplies 🦷 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dental And Orthodontic Items, Including: 🦷 Orthodontic Brackets 🔧 Expansion Screws 🫁 Pre Anesthetic Gel 🧖♂️ Orthodontic Wax 🏫 Ortho Vita Ortho Bands With Cement 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Orthodontic Bracket, Expansion Screw, Pre Anesthetic Gel, Orthodontic Wax, Ortho Vita Ortho Band Cement, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Dental Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orthodontic Bracket,Expansion Screw,Pre Anesthetic Gel,Orthodontic Wax,Ortho Vita Ortho Band Cement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK PHARMA AND EQUIP | - | 25-07-2024 21:37:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 23-07-2024 11:11:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Medicorn Pharmaceuticals | - | 26-07-2024 09:17:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-07-2024 23:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAHAI PHARMA | - | 11-07-2024 12:18:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sigma Medicare Systems | - | 26-07-2024 10:46:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SN MEDICAL SERVICES LLP | - | 12-07-2024 16:20:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHAI PHARMA | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket,Expansion Screw,Pre Anesthetic Gel,Orthodontic Wax,Ortho Vita Ortho band cement | 16105.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket,Expansion Screw,Pre Anesthetic Gel,Orthodontic Wax,Ortho Vita Ortho band cement | 22330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHISHEK PHARMA AND EQUIP | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket,Expansion Screw,Pre Anesthetic Gel,Orthodontic Wax,Ortho Vita Ortho band cement | 24650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket,Expansion Screw,Pre Anesthetic Gel,Orthodontic Wax,Ortho Vita Ortho band cement | 25931.84 | L4 |
| 5 | Medicorn Pharmaceuticals | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket,Expansion Screw,Pre Anesthetic Gel,Orthodontic Wax,Ortho Vita Ortho band cement | 26620.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sigma Medicare Systems | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket,Expansion Screw,Pre Anesthetic Gel,Orthodontic Wax,Ortho Vita Ortho band cement | 28630.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SN MEDICAL SERVICES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket,Expansion Screw,Pre Anesthetic Gel,Orthodontic Wax,Ortho Vita Ortho band cement | 36330.00 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type