Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦷 Procurement Opportunity For Orthodontic Supplies 🦷 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Orthodontic Brackets With Ortho Organiser, Hydro Floric Acid Etchant For Porcelain, And Nitinol Wire In Point Zero. 🗓️ Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Orthodontic Supplies, Health And Family Welfare, Ministry Of Health, Procurement, Hydro Floric Acid, Nitinol Wire, Ortho Organiser| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orthodontic Bracket Ortho Organiser,Hydro Floric Acid Etchant For Porcelian,Nitinol Wire Point Zero
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR
Contract Value
105296.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aejaz Ahmad Kanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B A Pharma and surgical Distributors | - | 11-07-2024 12:58:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CBN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 20:17:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Dental Devices and Supplies (India) | - | 10-07-2024 18:25:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HITECH HEALTHCARE AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 10-07-2024 21:03:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAHAI PHARMA | - | 08-07-2024 12:49:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | - | 10-07-2024 14:58:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SN MEDICAL SERVICES LLP | - | 02-07-2024 11:24:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 03-07-2024 18:11:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket ortho organiser,Hydro Floric acid etchant for porcelian,Nitinol wire point zero | 105296.10 | L1 |
| 2 | SN MEDICAL SERVICES LLP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket ortho organiser,Hydro Floric acid etchant for porcelian,Nitinol wire point zero | 117210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dental Devices and Supplies (India) (MII) | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket ortho organiser,Hydro Floric acid etchant for porcelian,Nitinol wire point zero | 166975.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CBN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket ortho organiser,Hydro Floric acid etchant for porcelian,Nitinol wire point zero | 227055.00 | L4 |
| 5 | B A Pharma and surgical Distributors (MII) | Item Categories : Orthodontic Bracket ortho organiser,Hydro Floric acid etchant for porcelian,Nitinol wire point zero | 506950.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orthodontic Bracket ortho organiser | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 29022.700 |
| Hydro Floric acid etchant for porcelian | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8450.000 |
| Nitinol wire point zero sixteen | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1505.280 |
| Nitinol wire point zero eighteen | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1505.280 |
| Stainless steel wire point zero eighteen | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 2223.200 |
| Stainless steel wire 16 by 22 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 823.200 |
| Stainless steel wire 17 multiple 25 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 823.200 |
| Transpalatal arch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7780.000 |
| Lingual Button | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Forsus Distalizer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18468.000 |
| Etchants | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Rubber Modules | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1976.000 |
| Torch Blow with butane gas | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5970.000 |
| Pin and Ligature Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9685.000 |
| Weingart plier | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Retractors Adult size | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Inter proximal Strips | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4314.240 |
| Luting cement | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| Separators | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2142.000 |
| Dental stones | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1498.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type