Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Pipe Round 20ft X 40mm Dia,Ms Angle 20ft 40mm X 40mm X 5mm,Welding Rods,J Hooks 5 Inch With Nut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4250093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA INNOVATIONS | - | 29-12-2023 15:28:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARTAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-12-2023 20:01:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LONE MECHANICAL | - | 01-01-2024 18:15:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LUCKY SYNDICATE SERVICES | - | 24-12-2023 15:44:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NISHAT BUILDERS | - | 27-12-2023 18:53:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 13:43:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Noor enterprises | - | 25-12-2023 11:15:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARTAR TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe Round 20ft x 40mm Dia,MS Angle 20ft 40mm x 40mm x 5mm,Welding Rods,J Hooks 5 inch with Nut | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUCKY SYNDICATE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe Round 20ft x 40mm Dia,MS Angle 20ft 40mm x 40mm x 5mm,Welding Rods,J Hooks 5 inch with Nut | 305865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAA INNOVATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe Round 20ft x 40mm Dia,MS Angle 20ft 40mm x 40mm x 5mm,Welding Rods,J Hooks 5 inch with Nut | 311930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Noor enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe Round 20ft x 40mm Dia,MS Angle 20ft 40mm x 40mm x 5mm,Welding Rods,J Hooks 5 inch with Nut | 320515.00 | L4 |