Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gi Wire Mess 1 Inch X 1 Inch,Ms Angle Iron 40mm X 40mm X 5mm,Ms Angle Iron 25mm X 25mm X 5mm,Weldin
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4516751
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 21, 2024 19:38
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHATURBHUJ INFRASTRUCTURE - 23-01-2024 13:27:28 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION - 31-01-2024 13:13:01 MII Qualified
3 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES - 31-01-2024 13:39:24 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : GI wire Mess 1 inch x 1 inch,MS Angle Iron 40mm x 40mm x 5mm,MS Angle Iron 25mm x 25mm x 5mm,Weldin 99940.00 L1
2 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : GI wire Mess 1 inch x 1 inch,MS Angle Iron 40mm x 40mm x 5mm,MS Angle Iron 25mm x 25mm x 5mm,Weldin 101930.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise