Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Loraxane Ointment,Edta K3 Vaccutainer Blood Collection Tube,Liv 52 Syrup,Timpol Powder,Sharkoferol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA MEDICAL STORE | - | 19-11-2023 14:36:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAI AMBEY TRADERS | - | 27-11-2023 19:31:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Nirmala Medical Store | - | 27-11-2023 17:30:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.K.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 17:12:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI AMBEY TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : LORAXANE OINTMENT,EDTA K3 VACCUTAINER BLOOD COLLECTION TUBE,LIV 52 SYRUP,TIMPOL POWDER,SHARKOFEROL | 45935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHA MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LORAXANE OINTMENT,EDTA K3 VACCUTAINER BLOOD COLLECTION TUBE,LIV 52 SYRUP,TIMPOL POWDER,SHARKOFEROL | 48171.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K.S.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LORAXANE OINTMENT,EDTA K3 VACCUTAINER BLOOD COLLECTION TUBE,LIV 52 SYRUP,TIMPOL POWDER,SHARKOFEROL | 53229.00 | L3 |