Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Board For Light,Rope Light,Combat Cloth For Table,Lancer Flag For Div Sign,Green Cloth,Rope Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENIUS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-02-2024 10:38:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | - | 11-02-2024 10:31:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Prabha & Sons trading co | - | 11-02-2024 10:22:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prabha & Sons trading co | Item Categories : Flex board for light,Rope light,Combat cloth for table,Lancer flag for div sign,Green cloth,Rope fo | 173680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Flex board for light,Rope light,Combat cloth for table,Lancer flag for div sign,Green cloth,Rope fo | 177880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENIUS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Flex board for light,Rope light,Combat cloth for table,Lancer flag for div sign,Green cloth,Rope fo | 179880.00 | L3 |