Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flag Rope,National Flag,Div Flag,Lancer Flag,T Flag Pole,T Flag,Brass Planter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4524562
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 19:32
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY - 29-01-2024 17:18:36 MSE Qualified
2 PARI ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 16:56:10 MSE Qualified
3 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 17:11:09 MSE Qualified
4 VAISHNO ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 17:04:48 MSE Qualified
5 YASH ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 17:36:39 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VAISHNO ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Flag Rope,National Flag,Div Flag,Lancer Flag,T Flag Pole,T Flag,Brass Planter 120000.00 L1
2 YASH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Flag Rope,National Flag,Div Flag,Lancer Flag,T Flag Pole,T Flag,Brass Planter 177099.00 L2
3 PARI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Flag Rope,National Flag,Div Flag,Lancer Flag,T Flag Pole,T Flag,Brass Planter 208200.00 L3
4 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Flag Rope,National Flag,Div Flag,Lancer Flag,T Flag Pole,T Flag,Brass Planter 212850.00 L4
5 M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Flag Rope,National Flag,Div Flag,Lancer Flag,T Flag Pole,T Flag,Brass Planter 228160.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise