Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Opportunity: Lightning Protection System And Digital Grounding Device ⚡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Lightning Protection System And Digital Grounding Device. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines For The Proposed Solutions. Keywords: Lightning Protection System, Digital Grounding Device, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lightning Protection System And Digital Grounding Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSS Electric Corporation LLP | Make : DSS Model : DSS-MII 1P3 120 Title : Digital Grounding Device single phase-120 | 03-05-2024 20:34:12 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ground Eca3g Private Limited Model : Eca3G LP 13-20 Title : LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND DIGITAL GROUNDING DEVICE | 03-05-2024 12:45:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JMV LPS LIMITED | Make : JMV Model : JMV/TDS/EC/24-25/0074 Title : LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND DIGITAL GROUNDING DEVICE | 03-05-2024 17:52:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RASNAL TELECOM | Make : Rasnal Model : LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND DIGITAL GROUNDING Title : LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND DIGITAL GROUNDING DEVICE | 02-05-2024 16:40:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : Remedies Model : LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND DIGITAL GROUNDING Title : LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND DIGITAL GROUNDING DEVICE | 03-05-2024 16:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNEX POWER POINT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eca3G Model : Eca3G LP 13-20 Title : Lightning protection system and Digital grounding device | 02-05-2024 15:00:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Y2k Info-Systems | Make : Rasnal Model : LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND DIGITAL GROUNDING Title : LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND DIGITAL GROUNDING DEVICE | 03-05-2024 15:31:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreof your Industry type