Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
01 No. Purchase Of Spare Unit Auxiliary Transformer (Uat) For Salal Power House
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4238272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHARIKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
2873191
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONQUERENT CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Power Star Model : Power Star Title : Transformers | 18-12-2023 17:10:42 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD | Make : Gujarat Plug In Devices Pvt Ltd Model : NA Title : 1000 KVA Transformer | 16-12-2023 13:32:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHARIKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED | Make : AMES Model : CRT/11KV/0.415V/1000KVA Title : Cast Resin Dry Type Transformer | 21-12-2023 16:26:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TM GROUP OF COMPANIES | Make : TRANSFOMER Model : TANSFORMER Title : TANSFORMER 1000KVA | 16-12-2023 11:53:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARIKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 01 No. Purchase of spare unit auxiliary transformer (UAT) for Salal Power House | 3022821.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cast Resin Dry Type Transformer | AMES | CRT/11KV/0.415V/1000KVA | 1 | ₹ 2873191.000 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read morePurchase of one no. 1000 kva, 11kv/415v unit auxiliary transformer (uat) for teesta low damiv ps
Read more
Work for transformer oil filtration and continuous drying of unit auxiliary transformer(uat) at ph-i, at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur.
Work for transformer oil filtration and continuous drying of unit auxiliary transformer(uat) at ph-i, at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur.
Read moreOverhauling of 16 mva, 15.75/ 6.9 kv unit auxiliary transformer (uat) during overhauling of unit no.3
Overhauling of 16 mva, 15.75/ 6.9 kv unit &#x0d auxiliary transformer (uat) during overhauling &#x0d of unit no.3
Read moreCustom bid for services - refurbishment and rewinding of stage 2 unit auxiliary transformer uat of
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment and rewinding of stage 2 unit auxiliary transformer uat of
Read more
Procurement of one (01) no. of 16mva, 15.75/6.9 kv uat (unit auxiliary transformer) along with supervision of erection and commissioning at ktps, capex fy 2022-23
Procurement of one (01) no. of 16mva, 15.75/6.9 kv uat (unit auxiliary transformer) along with supervision&#x0d of erection and commissioning at ktps, capex fy 2022-23
Read moreof your Industry type