Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manual Globe Valve 1,Manual Globe Valve 2,Manual Globe Valve 3,Manual Globe Valve 4,Manual Globe Va
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALDOTA VALVE AND FITTING COMPANY PVT LTD | - | 16-02-2024 14:57:55 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 11:28:43 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | D-VALVE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 13:26:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 14:22:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 12:18:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 17:53:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HTC VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 17:00:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JC VALVULAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 13:14:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | KHIMJI FLOW EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 13:30:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | L.P.ENGINEERING | - | 27-02-2024 00:36:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 17:51:05 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MESON VALVES INDIA LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 14:25:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 16:44:09 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | MULTITECH ENGINEERING | - | 02-02-2024 17:04:58 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PECO VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 15:47:04 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 10:42:02 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | RAPPID VALVES (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 13:16:57 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SPARK AUTOMATION | - | 27-02-2024 15:51:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | THE NEW BHAGYA LAKSHMI PATTERN WORKS | - | 26-02-2024 20:21:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | VALVICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 11:22:38 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | VENTIL FLOWSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 17:59:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreof your Industry type