Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Demi Gun Wooden & Iron Stand For Air Recce Warrior 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Demi Gun Wooden And Iron Stands For The Modification Of Air Recce Warrior Vehicles. 🚙🔧 🗓️ Deadline: May 10, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Timelines Required For This Defense Project. Keywords: Demi Gun Wooden, Iron Stand, Air Recce Warrior, Vehicle Modification, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Demi Gun Wooden For Air Recce Warrior,Iron Stand For Demi Gun,Modification Of Air Recce Warrior Veh
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4867283
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 01:20
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 849 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J P Traders - 21-04-2024 13:30:45 MII Qualified
2 K.L.TRADERS - 21-04-2024 14:00:11 MII Qualified
3 SKR TRADERS - 20-04-2024 20:49:46 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SKR TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Demi Gun Wooden for Air Recce Warrior,Iron Stand for Demi Gun,Modification of Air Recce Warrior Veh 99964.00 L1
2 J P Traders (MII) Item Categories : Demi Gun Wooden for Air Recce Warrior,Iron Stand for Demi Gun,Modification of Air Recce Warrior Veh 101600.00 L2
3 K.L.TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Demi Gun Wooden for Air Recce Warrior,Iron Stand for Demi Gun,Modification of Air Recce Warrior Veh 105150.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise