Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Howrah Division Ctr(p) 22.984 Km In Location: She Gogt : Dn 1.016 12.000 = 10.984 Km, Up 1.000 4.000 = 3.000 Kmshe Gogt : Up 4.000 12.000 = 8.000 Km ,Bly Bdc Up 2 21.00 22.00=1.00 Km , Trr(p) 4.563 Km In Following Locations Hwh Bly Chord : Dn Chord 6.000 6.140 = 0.140 Km
Bly Bdc : Up 11.500 11.927 = 0.427 Km, 17.160 18.005 = 0.845 Km Dn 9.000 9.532 = 0.532 Km, 10.250 11.473 = 1.223 Km, 12.000 12.915 = 0.915 Km, 16.719 16.960 = 0.241 Km Bly Bdc : Up2 19.160
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83518334 |
|
Reference Number |
122_2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.58 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83518334/viewNitPdf_5068591.pdf |
| Start Date | August 07, 2025 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 367 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
silt clearance of belakhas dy. from km. 4.000 to km. 12.000
Silt clearance of belakhas dy. from km. 4.000 to km. 12.000
Read moresilt clearance of belakhas dy. from km. 4.000 to km. 12.000
Silt clearance of belakhas dy. from km. 4.000 to km. 12.000
Read moreE/w silt clearance of pandah y from km 4.000 to km 12.000
E/w silt clearance of pandah y from km 4.000 to km 12.000
Read moreCess repair works in locations - bly - bdc up ml from km 7.051-7.585 , 11.008- 11.968 km , 13.768-14.004 km, 14.02-15.863 km, 17.42-19.179 km , bly - bdc dn ml -12.033-12.695 km , 12.827-13.382 km , 13.762-15.802 km , bly - bdc up ml21.587-21.771 km ,23.004-24.063 km , 24.779-24.819 km ,25.329-28.041 km , & 28.60 - 38.001 km & bly - bdc dn ml - 28.598-32.393 , 33.058-37.406 km under jurisdiction of sr. den/1/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division: ctr(s) - 0.9 tkm. in the location:she - tak, tak up loop-1 0 - 0.900 = 0.900 km, trr(p) - 7.272 tkm. in the location: bly - bdc -up ml 25.018 - 29.170 = 4.152 km, she - gogt dn 33.719 - 35.019 = 1.300 km, up 33.700 - 35.520 = 1.820 km & tfr - 9.186 tkm in location she - gogt dn 18.700 - 21.974 = 3.274 km, dn 26 - 27 = 1 km, sl 35.588 - 37 = 1.412 km, sl 44 - 46 = 2 km, sl 52 - 53.500 = 1.500 km & tbr- 8.084 tkm in she - gogt sl 41.447 - 41.812 = 0.365 km, 47.422 - 47.9
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division -trr(p) - 17.417 tkm in locations - bly - bdc up ml 16 - 17.160 = 1.160 km, up ml 18.005 - 21 = 2.995 km, hwh - bly dn ml 6 - 6.200 = 0.200 km, dn ml 8 - 8.431 = 0.431km, rev ml 2.087 - 2.620 = 0.533 km, up ml 6 - 8.660 = 2.660 km hwh - src dn-2 1.099 - 1.665 = 0.566 km , & bly - bdc dn ml 12.915 - 13.385 = 0.470 km, dn ml 13.716 - 15.225 = 1.509 km, dn ml 15.517 - 16.101 = 0.584 km, dn ml 17.134 - 19.400 = 2.266 km, up ml 8.660 - 10.280 = 1.620 km, up ml 11.150 - 11.500 =
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding patchwork to the stray patches on tiruvuru-rajavaram road from km.4.000 to 12.000 in ntr district
Providing patchwork to the stray patches on tiruvuru-rajavaram road from km.4.000 to 12.000 in ntr district
Read moreHowrah division: ttr (cscmsc) - 1 in 12 - 5 set & 1 in 8.5- 7 set , ttr (twswcmsc) - 1 in 12- 4 set & ttr - diamond crossing 60 kg 1 in 8.5 - 12 set & tfr -10.556 tkm in the location -bly - bdc up ml 10 - 10.280 = 0.280 km, up ml 11.150 - 14 = 2.850 km, up ml 16 - 21 = 5 km. bly - skg dn hbc 8.660 - 9 = 0.340 km , up hbc 8.66 - 9.216 = 0.556 km , hwh - bly dn ml 5.640 - 6 = 0.360 km. hwh - bly chord dn hbc 8.310 - 8.660 = 0.350 km, up hbc 6.778 - 7.598 = 0.820 km in the jurisdic
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIntensive patch work to tiruvuru-rajavaram road from km.2.000 to 4.000 12.000 to 13.000 in ntr district (by hmp)
Intensive patch work to tiruvuru-rajavaram road from km.2.000 to 4.000 12.000 to 13.000 in ntr district (by hmp)
Read moreHowrah-division-ctr(p)-2.227tkm in location she-gogt dn line 0 km to 1.016 km = 1.016, hwh-src up ser 0 km to 0.492 km = 0.492 km & bdc station limit pf-2 line - 3 0.190 km to 0.909 km =0.719 km, total 2.227 km & trr(p)- she-gogt-sl from 38.722 - 39.50 = 0.778 km & 39.50-41.310 = 1.810 km, total 0.7781.810 = 2.588 km.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type