Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Hammer Drill Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3692750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS
67500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIRAV SUPPLIER | - | 14-08-2023 12:01:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 13-08-2023 13:27:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-08-2023 16:54:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 13-08-2023 23:17:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Technical Solutions | - | 03-08-2023 17:41:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 12:56:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 12-08-2023 17:23:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | - | 10-08-2023 18:51:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAGANNA INDUSTRIAL AGENCIES | - | 09-08-2023 18:44:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 17:03:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | T.M.ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 19:50:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TIYASHA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-08-2023 19:53:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | Item Categories : ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE | 67500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE | 161070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE | 239847.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE | 254997.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 67500.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type