Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Finger Print Device,Iris Device,Dual Screen Desktop,Web Cam,Professional Display,Head Set With Micr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Commercial Taxes Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 02:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGARWAL COMPUTERS
Contract Value
921354
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kirti Singh Baghel
Department:
Commercial Taxes Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Registration And Stamp Department Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL COMPUTERS | - | 30-09-2023 12:09:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING | - | 26-09-2023 12:39:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | - | 30-09-2023 15:33:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL COMPUTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Finger Print Device,Iris Device,Dual Screen Desktop,Web Cam,Professional Display,Head Set with Micr | 921354.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Finger Print Device,Iris Device,Dual Screen Desktop,Web Cam,Professional Display,Head Set with Micr | 962890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Finger Print Device,Iris Device,Dual Screen Desktop,Web Cam,Professional Display,Head Set with Micr | 990110.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finger Print Device | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Iris Device | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 57600.000 |
| Dual Screen Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Web Cam | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Professional Display | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 274990.000 |
| Head Set with Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Desktop computer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 389988.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 26376.000 |