Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Finger Print Device,Iris Device,Dual Screen Desktop,Web Cam,Professional Display,Head Set With Micr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | General Administration Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 03:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES
Contract Value
866958
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Sahu
Department:
General Administration Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI NETWORKS | - | 26-09-2023 12:05:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING | - | 25-09-2023 16:42:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | - | 25-09-2023 16:40:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Finger Print Device,Iris Device,Dual Screen Desktop,Web Cam,Professional Display,Head Set with Micr | 866958.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Finger Print Device,Iris Device,Dual Screen Desktop,Web Cam,Professional Display,Head Set with Micr | 905970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI NETWORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Finger Print Device,Iris Device,Dual Screen Desktop,Web Cam,Professional Display,Head Set with Micr | 965970.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finger Print Device | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Iris Device | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Dual Screen Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Web Cam | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Professional Display | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 329988.000 |
| Head Set with Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Desktop computer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 324990.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21980.000 |