Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Structural Modelling And Preparation Of Production Drawing Nesting Detai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5460929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCEPTIA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2024 12:58:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHIP DESIGN LLP | 11-10-2024 16:23:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | MATHUR UGAM AND ASSOCIATES | 11-10-2024 13:34:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRISM INFRATECH | 09-10-2024 13:31:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHIP DESIGN LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structural modelling and preparation of production drawing nesting detai | 750000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CONCEPTIA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structural modelling and preparation of production drawing nesting detai | 1485000.00 | L2 |