Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication & Supply Of Lead Lined Sulphuric Acid Break Down Pot (Sa Bdp) As Per Hef Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AP Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Lead Lined Sulphuric Acid Break Down Pot (SA BDP) | 12-08-2024 15:16:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAVIKIRAN INDUSTIRES | Make : RAVIKIRAN Model : RAVIKIRAN BDP Title : RAVIKIRAN BDP | 11-08-2024 19:07:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVSAGAR ENGINEERS | Make : SSE LEAD LINED SULPHURIC ACID BREAK DOWN POT Model : SSE LEAD LINED SULPHURIC ACID BREAK DOWN POT Title : SSE LEAD LINED SULPHURIC ACID BREAK DOWN POT | 03-08-2024 14:09:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : LEAD LINED SULPHURIC ACID BREAK DOWN POT Model : LEAD LINED SULPHURIC ACID BREAK DOWN POT Title : LEAD LINED SULPHURIC ACID BREAK DOWN POT | 03-08-2024 13:56:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPER CHEMFAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : sviartanks Model : STORAGE TANK Title : STORAGE TANK | 10-08-2024 17:35:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | USHA PLAST ENGINEERS | Make : Usha Plast Engineers Model : Lead Nitrator With Lead Dome Title : Lead Nitrator With Lead Dome | 12-08-2024 13:42:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVSAGAR ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication & Supply of Lead Lined Sulphuric Acid Break Down Pot (SA BDP) as per HEF Specification | 664800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AP Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication & Supply of Lead Lined Sulphuric Acid Break Down Pot (SA BDP) as per HEF Specification | 695256.00 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA PLAST ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication & Supply of Lead Lined Sulphuric Acid Break Down Pot (SA BDP) as per HEF Specification | 755032.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication & Supply of Lead Lined Sulphuric Acid Break Down Pot (SA BDP) as per HEF Specification | 792000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPER CHEMFAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication & Supply of Lead Lined Sulphuric Acid Break Down Pot (SA BDP) as per HEF Specification | 975860.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAVIKIRAN INDUSTIRES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication & Supply of Lead Lined Sulphuric Acid Break Down Pot (SA BDP) as per HEF Specification | 1180000.00 | L6 |