Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice: 38 Mm Dia X 15 M Hose 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 38 Mm Dia X 15 M Hose With 63 Mm Instantaneous Coupling, Nsn 4210 720465837. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: 38 Mm Dia X 15 M Hose, 63 Mm Instantaneous Coupling, Nsn 4210 720465837, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Hydraulic Hose
Particulars Details
Title
38 Mm Dia X 15 M Hose With 63 Mm Instantaneous Coupling ( Nsn4210 720465837)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4942393
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 22:15
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A D Industries Make : ADI Model : ADHWIC Title : 38 MM DIA X 15 M HOSE WITH 63 MM INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING ( NSN4210-720465837) 17-07-2024 13:21:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES Make : CHHATARIYA Model : FLEXILINE HOSE 38 x 15 GM Title : FLEXILINE HOSE 38 x 15 GM 15-07-2024 16:14:46 MII MSE Qualified
3 East West Engineering Company Make : DEFLAME Model : DFHWIC Title : 38 MM DIA X 15 M HOSE WITH 63 MM INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING ( NSN4210-720465837) 17-07-2024 13:16:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 HYDRO POINT Make : HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSLY. Model : HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSLY Title : HYD. HOSE ASSLY. 04-07-2024 13:20:48 MII MSE Qualified
5 INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION Make : Torrent Armor Brand Fire Hose 70mm Dia Model : Torrent Armor Brand Type 3 Fire Hose - 70mm Title : Torrent Armor Brand Type 3 Fire Hose - 70mm 13-07-2024 15:17:12 MII MSE Qualified
6 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & EQUIPMENTS Make : AS PER TENDER SPECN Model : AS PER TENDER SPECN Title : HOSE FIRE 63MM INST 28-06-2024 20:41:56 MII Qualified
7 IRKUT INDUSTRIES Make : FREEZE FIRE Model : RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE H Title : 22.87N METER RRL, DIA: 63MM, IS: 636, TYPE: A ISI MARKED. THE HOSE SHALL HAVE OUTER ELASTOMERIC 16-07-2024 15:13:17 MII MSE Disqualified
8 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTIHOSE Title : HOSE 38MM X 15M WITH 63MM INSTANEOUS COUPLING 17-07-2024 14:44:12 MII MSE Qualified
9 MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 38 MM DIA X 15 M HOSE WITH 63 MM INSTANTANEOUS COU Title : 38 MM DIA X 15 M HOSE WITH 63 MM INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING 17-07-2024 13:00:53 MII MSE Qualified
10 NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT Title : NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE 38MM X 15MTR 14-07-2024 12:45:13 MII Qualified
11 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TYPHOON-NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT TYPE 3 HOSE 38MMX 15MTR WITH COUPLING Title : PYROPROTECT TYPE 3 HOSE 38MMX 15MTR WITH COUPLING 17-07-2024 11:22:34 MII Qualified
12 PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 38 MM DIA X 15 M HOSE WITH 63 MM INSTANTANEOUS CO Title : 38 MM DIA X 15 M HOSE WITH 63 MM INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING ( NSN4210-720465837) 12-07-2024 10:53:22 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise