Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
080995 Locking Compresion Plate, Combination Hole Large Fragment 4.5 Mm With 6 Cortical And 4 Loc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3710043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEENA HEALTH CARE | Make : STAAN BIO MED Engineering PVT LTD Model : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large f Title : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large fragment 4.5 mm with 6 cortical andf 4 locking scre | 08-08-2023 12:14:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation | Make : ZIMMER Model : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large f Title : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large fragment 4.5 mm with 6 cortical and 4 locking screw | 07-08-2023 18:24:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : S.H. PITKAR ORTHOTOOLS PVT LTD Model : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large Title : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large fragment 4.5 mm with 6 cortical and 4 locking screw | 07-08-2023 12:58:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 080995 - Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large fragment 4.5 mm with 6 cortical and 4 loc | 427020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : 080995 - Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large fragment 4.5 mm with 6 cortical and 4 loc | 454440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENA HEALTH CARE (MII) | Item Categories : 080995 - Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large fragment 4.5 mm with 6 cortical and 4 loc | 503490.00 | L3 |
080988 - locking compresion plate, combination hole large fragment 4.5 mm with 6 cortical andf 4 lo
Read more
080985 - locking compresion plate, combination hole small fragment 3.5 mm with 4 cortical and 4 loc
Read more
080992 -" locking compresion plate, combination hole small fragment 3.5 mm with 4 cortical andf 4 l
Read more
080992 -" locking compresion plate, combination hole small fragment 3.5 mm with 4 cortical andf 4 l
Read more
4.5 mm locking plate lcp broad titanium -1no. with locking cortical screw 4.5mm -10 nos. & intrument box able
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLocked reconstruction plate 3.5 m & 4.5 mm with locking jigs (4) 10 hole and 12 hole
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4.5 mm narrow lcp plate titanium comprising of (1) narrow lc-p 4.5 mm titanium ( 7, 8 , 9 and 10 hole ) 12 hole o1 in numbers in each set,. (2) cortical screws 4.5 mm titanium for narrow lc-dcp 4.5 mm ( 24 mm, 26 mm, 28 mm, 30 mm, 32 mm ) -04 in numbers in each (3) locking cortical screw, self tapping- 06 in numbers in each set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLcp proximal lateral tibia 05 hole tt rt with 7 locking screw and 3 cortical screw,lcp proximal lat
Read more
[ph.no.42960] 4.5 mm proximal lateral tibia locking plate left/ right 4, 6,8,10,13,16 h radiolucent minimal invasive zig with 6 nos 4.5 mm locking screw, 4nos. 4.5mm cortical screws star drive recess one 5.7 locking cannulated screw. plate should be in sterile packin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type