Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
080985 Locking Compresion Plate, Combination Hole Small Fragment 3.5 Mm With 4 Cortical And 4 Loc
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3710641
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 31, 2023 19:12
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MEENA HEALTH CARE Make : STAAN BIO MED Engineering PVT LTD Model : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large f Title : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole large fragment 4.5 mm with 6 cortical andf 4 locking scre 08-08-2023 14:59:35 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation Make : ZIMMER Model : Locking compresion plate Title : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole Small fragment 3.5 mm with 4 cortical and 4 locking screw 07-08-2023 18:40:24 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED Make : S.H. PITKAR ORTHOTOOLS PVT LTD Model : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole Small Title : Locking compresion plate, Combination hole Small fragment 3.5 mm with 4 cortical and 4 locking screw 07-08-2023 13:21:43 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 080985 - Locking compresion plate, Combination hole Small fragment 3.5 mm with 4 cortical and 4 loc 610350.00 L1
2 MEENA HEALTH CARE (MII) Item Categories : 080985 - Locking compresion plate, Combination hole Small fragment 3.5 mm with 4 cortical and 4 loc 643110.00 L2
3 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation (MII) Item Categories : 080985 - Locking compresion plate, Combination hole Small fragment 3.5 mm with 4 cortical and 4 loc 1269780.00 L3