Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Motor 12 V,Armature Motor,Taper Roller Brg,Brg Tapered Roller,Detent Assy,Compression Spring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3668624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 18-07-2023 17:32:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 18-07-2023 18:25:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-07-2023 18:54:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starter Motor 12V,Armature Motor,Taper Roller Brg,Brg Tapered Roller,Detent Assy,Compression Spring | 30001.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starter Motor 12V,Armature Motor,Taper Roller Brg,Brg Tapered Roller,Detent Assy,Compression Spring | 31456.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Starter Motor 12V,Armature Motor,Taper Roller Brg,Brg Tapered Roller,Detent Assy,Compression Spring | 32740.00 | L3 |