Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Or Eyelet Punches,Paper Or Eyelet Punches,Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Fluid C
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5002215
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 01, 2024 00:44
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 813 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITEDHOOGAN & COMPANYGROVESONVSM ADVANCE AUTOMA...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Coal India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.G.MARKETING Make : Model : 09-06-2024 10:29:39 N/A Evaluated
2 DIYA COSMETICS Make : Model : 31-05-2024 20:34:43 N/A Evaluated
3 GROVESON Make : MUSIC-555 Model : SINGLE PUNCH 08-06-2024 19:51:12 N/A Evaluated
4 H B ENTERPRISES Make : kangaro DP-500 Model : vepunchmachine 08-06-2024 18:45:30 N/A Evaluated
5 HOOGAN & COMPANY Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo DP-480 Paper Punching Machine 04-06-2024 19:52:46 N/A Evaluated
6 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : National Model : NI-45D 08-06-2024 18:35:19 N/A Evaluated
7 Sadhana Sales Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo DP-480 Paper Punching Machine 09-06-2024 23:22:08 N/A Evaluated
8 SAHA ENTERPRISE Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo DP-480 Paper Punching Machine 10-06-2024 10:23:26 N/A Evaluated
9 SONAL ENTERPRISES Make : DP 600 PUNCH Model : PUNCHING MACHINE KANGAROO 08-06-2024 19:34:16 N/A Evaluated
10 TAYAL ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 09-06-2024 20:10:12 N/A Evaluated
11 Tri Angle Enterprise Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo DP-480 Paper Punching Machine 08-06-2024 20:03:58 N/A Evaluated
12 VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo DP-480 Paper Punching Machine 09-06-2024 22:34:29 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Kangaro 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches Kangaro Kangaroo DP-480 Paper Punching Machine 200 ₹ 15870.000
NA 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches NA Single Punch 100 ₹ 8040.000
Kangaro 24/6 and 20 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 6 mm leg staples) Kangaro Staples Kangaroo HP-45 100 ₹ 8900.000
Kangaro 10/4 and 25 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 8 mm leg staples) Kangaro 10/4 and 25 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper 200 ₹ 6700.000
Unbranded Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 15 gms NA Unbranded Glue stick 15gm 500 ₹ 6000.000
kores 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen kores Kores Correction pen - 7ml 300 ₹ 4470.000
Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) Luxor Fluorescent 200 ₹ 2398.000
Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Pink Colour ) Luxor FLUORESCENT 100 ₹ 1199.000
Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Green Colour ) Luxor Luxor 100 ₹ 1199.000
Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Red Colour ) Faber-Castell FABER -CASTELL 100 ₹ 1199.000
kores 12.8 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box kores Kores Stapler Pin 24/6 1000 ₹ 5190.000
Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box Kangaro MUNIX 10No. 1000 ₹ 5250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise