Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Stamp Pads,Paper Or Eyelet Punches,Paper Or Eyelet Punche
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5417753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
47462.95
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Stationers | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick - 8 Gram | 13-10-2024 23:19:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick - 8 Gram | 06-10-2024 22:20:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick - 8 Gram | 30-09-2024 11:56:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Rajesh Corporation | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick - 8 Gram | 02-10-2024 21:43:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick - 8 Gram | 05-10-2024 17:27:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SQUARE TRADERS | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick - 8 Gram | 12-10-2024 19:47:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick - 8 Gram | 30-09-2024 11:51:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),stamp pads,paper or eyelet punches,paper or eyelet punche | 47462.95 | L1 |
| 2 | Agarwal Stationers | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),stamp pads,paper or eyelet punches,paper or eyelet punche | 52656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajesh Corporation | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),stamp pads,paper or eyelet punches,paper or eyelet punche | 55617.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),stamp pads,paper or eyelet punches,paper or eyelet punche | 56195.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),stamp pads,paper or eyelet punches,paper or eyelet punche | 95504.25 | L5 |
| 6 | SQUARE TRADERS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),stamp pads,paper or eyelet punches,paper or eyelet punche | 100000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),stamp pads,paper or eyelet punches,paper or eyelet punche | 158375.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classmate 250 mm X 345 mm Dak Pad | Classmate | Dak Pad File | 150 | ₹ 2235.000 |
| Luxor 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Luxor | CORRECTION PEN LUXOR | 100 | ₹ 1565.000 |
| Fevicol Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms | Fevicol | Glue Stick - 8 Gram | 150 | ₹ 2835.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Luxor | FLUORESCENT | 100 | ₹ 1185.000 |
| GOLDFIL 50 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | GOLDFIL | SELF ADHESIVE TAPES | 100 | ₹ 2650.000 |
| Kangaro 7 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro | DP-600 | 10 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| Kangaro Industries Ltd 7 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro Industries Ltd | DP-800 | 2 | ₹ 2310.000 |
| Kangaro 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro | Kangaroo Double Hole Punch DP 52 | 25 | ₹ 1487.500 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | 1222 | 100 | ₹ 975.000 |
| Luxor Blue Marker | Luxor | NA | 25 | ₹ 157.500 |
| Kangaro Wood Handle Poker or Awl | Kangaro | Kangaroo poker | 25 | ₹ 472.500 |
| MEGHA Binding of Paper By Without (L-shape) Report Cover | MEGHA | MEGHA & L SHAPE | 1500 | ₹ 10275.000 |
| Reynolds Black Roller Ball Pen | Reynolds | TRIMAX | 200 | ₹ 7300.000 |
| Kangaro ( 150 mm ) Scissors | Kangaro | scissors | 50 | ₹ 4125.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | ODDY | 100 | ₹ 1410.000 |
| Ashoka Cotton Stamp Pads | Ashoka | Ashoka Stamp Pad AOne Stamp Pad Steel 7 X 11 CM | 25 | ₹ 652.500 |
| Kangaro 12.8 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | 24/6 | 40 | ₹ 498.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | 10 NO STAPLER | 100 | ₹ 3235.000 |
| Kangaro 24/6 and As per Buyer’s Requirement (to be indicated during bid creation) | Kangaro | HD-45 | 5 | ₹ 529.950 |
| Cello Transparent Tape - Width 6 mm, Length 10 meter | Cello | TAP | 50 | ₹ 325.000 |